ltds.uk / companies / 16328886
TWIN TULIP LTD
The Hermitage, 15a Shenfield Road, Brentwood, Essex, England, CM15 8AG
ActiveltdINC 2025SIC 70210
Company Information
Registered AddressThe Hermitage, 15a Shenfield Road, Brentwood, Essex, England, CM15 8AG
Incorporated19 March 2025
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 December 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 March 2026
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due1 April 2027
Confirmation Last Filed18 March 2026
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs TWIN TULIP LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls TWIN TULIP LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check TWIN TULIP LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against TWIN TULIP LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for TWIN TULIP LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- ROVIL LIMITED Active
- BLUE BOX PRODUCTS LIMITED Active
- LOWMAN AL LTD Active
- NAC FIRE SAFETY LTD Active
- STRINGZRECORDS LTD Active
- HOBBY CARDS AND STUFF LIMITED Active
- JC REIGNS BIBLE SCHOOL LTD Active
- RHD ELECTRICAL LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- SHIFT CAMPAIGN LIMITED Active
- RUGINA ALI LTD Active
- RESONANT THINKING LTD Active
- SOCONTENT LTD Active
- FINSURE MARKETING LTD Active
- FRAMELESS VISION LIMITED Active
- JUDE FROM SHEFFIELD LTD Active
- THE JULY AGENCY LTD Active
Watch TWIN TULIP LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch